Rawson, Redenbach & Connected Families

Helen HORROCKS1837

Name
Helen HORROCKS
Birth October 29, 1837 32 31
Alias
Ellen
yes

Death of a brotherJames HORROCKS
November 13, 1837 (Age 15 days)
Birth of a sisterMargaret O'Connor HORROCKS
November 6, 1840 (Age 3 years)
Death of a motherAnn JOHNSON
about 1850 (Age 12 years)

MarriageView this family
August 17, 1857 (Age 19 years)
Death of a fatherJames HORROCKS
February 5, 1875 (Age 37 years)
Death of a brotherJoseph HORROCKS
May 21, 1914 (Age 76 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret O'Connor HORROCKS
January 8, 1923 (Age 85 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 18, 1829C of E, Esh, Durham, England
11 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
James HORROCKS
Birth: February 25, 1835 30 29litside, Esh Laude, Durham, England
Death: November 13, 1837Darlington, Durham, England
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Family with - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 17, 1857Hetton Le Hole, Durham, England