Rawson, Redenbach & Connected Families

Constance Emily RAWSONAge: 84 years18901974

Name
Constance Emily RAWSON
Birth 1890 27 29
Alias
Cossie
yes

Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge RAWSON
May 6, 1890
Birth of a sisterJessie Irene RAWSON
1891 (Age 12 months)
Birth of a sisterGladys Hercliff RAWSON
1895 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterJessie Irene RAWSON
1898 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterGladys Hercliff RAWSON
1898 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary HERCLIFF
1914 (Age 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph HORROCKS
May 21, 1914 (Age 24 years)
MarriageNichol Alexander McFARLANEView this family
1916 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Allan Lindsay McFARLANE
1918 (Age 28 years)

Death of a fatherHenry RAWSON
1934 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherHenrietta HORROCKS
1941 (Age 51 years)
Death July 1974 (Age 84 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1884Victoria, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Allan RAWSON
Birth: December 1884 22 23Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1888Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Adelaide RAWSON
Birth: February 8, 1887 24 26Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: about February 10, 1888Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Ada Mary RAWSON
Birth: January 1888 25 27Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: February 25, 1888Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
3 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
Jessie Irene RAWSON
Birth: 1891 28 30Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1898Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
5 years
younger sister
Gladys Hercliff RAWSON
Birth: 1895 32 34Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1898Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Family with Nichol Alexander McFARLANE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1916
3 years
son