Rawson, Redenbach & Connected Families

Richard RAWSONAge: 68 years18641932

Name
Richard RAWSON
Birth January 7, 1864 21 26
Alias
Dick
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherMatthew HERCLIFF
April 13, 1864 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a sisterMargaret RAWSON
March 25, 1865 (Age 14 months)
Birth of a brotherGeorge RAWSON
July 4, 1866 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert RAWSON
April 24, 1868 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMary RAWSON
February 21, 1869 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterMary RAWSON
June 11, 1870 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancis RAWSON
September 21, 1871 (Age 7 years)
Death of a brotherFrancis RAWSON
March 11, 1872 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAnnie RAWSON
May 21, 1872 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam RAWSON
February 7, 1873 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary EZARD
December 1874 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles RAWSON
November 29, 1876 (Age 12 years)
Death of a brotherWilliam RAWSON
May 12, 1878 (Age 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard RAWSON
June 1878 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederick RAWSON
October 17, 1879 (Age 15 years)
MarriageMary Ann BARRETTView this family
November 26, 1886 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
George RAWSON
1887 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Charles RAWSON
1890 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge RAWSON
May 6, 1890 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Richard RAWSON
October 10, 1891 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Lillian RAWSON
1894 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mary RAWSON
1897 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Robert RAWSON
1898 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonRobert RAWSON
1898 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Annie RAWSON
1901 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Annie RAWSON
1901 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Henry RAWSON
1907 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherMary HERCLIFF
1914 (Age 49 years)
Death of a brotherFrederick RAWSON
October 5, 1917 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret RAWSON
September 3, 1922 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherRobert RAWSON
1926 (Age 61 years)
Occupation
Miner
yes

Death February 26, 1932 (Age 68 years)
Shared note: 11 Dudley Street was the family residence at the time.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 10, 1861Bridlington, Yorkshire, England
10 months
elder brother
16 months
himself
15 months
younger sister
15 months
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
10 months
younger sister
Mary RAWSON
Birth: February 21, 1869 27 31Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: June 11, 1870Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Francis RAWSON
Birth: September 21, 1871 29 34Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 11, 1872Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
8 months
younger sister
9 months
younger brother
William RAWSON
Birth: February 7, 1873 31 35Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
Death: May 12, 1878Walhalla, Victoria, Australia
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Mary Ann BARRETT - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 26, 1886Moondarra, Victoria, Australia
13 months
son
4 years
son
21 months
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
son
Robert RAWSON
Birth: 1898 33 31Brunswick, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1898Brunswick, Victoria, Australia
4 years
daughter
7 years
son

Death

11 Dudley Street was the family residence at the time.

Shared note

Richard Rawson was a miner in or around Walhalla, Victoria, Australia.

He died at 11 Dudley Street, North Fitzroy - the family home.

Madeline Campbell has him being born in Sale, not Stratford. They are only 20km apart.