Rawson, Redenbach & Connected Families

Lillian Ann WALSHAge: 63 years18831946

Name
Lillian Ann WALSH
Birth about 1883 26 26

Alias
Lily
yes

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Benedict CRAWFORD
July 26, 1899 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas WALSH
April 12, 1903 (Age 20 years)
MarriageFrederick RAWSONView this family
September 10, 1905 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
George James RAWSON
1910 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Sheila Lillian RAWSON
April 11, 1915 (Age 32 years)
Death of a husbandFrederick RAWSON
October 5, 1917 (Age 34 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargaret CARNEY
October 20, 1922 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherMary CRAWFORD
November 22, 1929 (Age 46 years)
Marriage of a childJames Farquhar McQUEENAvie Alice RAWSONView this family
December 24, 1932 (Age 49 years)
Death June 11, 1946 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Frederick RAWSON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 10, 1905Waratah, Tasmania, Australia
daughter
daughter
son
daughter
daughter
daughter

Shared note

She and the children were living in Railton, Tasmania during the time of Frederick's service overseas. Tasmania Pioneer Index 1803 - 1889 lists Ann Lily as Welsh not Walsh. She was one of 6 or possibly 7 children. One brother, James Vincent is also listed as Welsh.